You are God's Chosen People.

CSS Tabbed Menus Css3Menu.com

CSS Tabbed Menus Css3Menu.com

CSS Tabbed Menus Css3Menu.com

CSS Tabbed Menus Css3Menu.com

CSS Tabbed Menus Css3Menu.com

CSS Tabbed Menus Css3Menu.com

CSS Tabbed Menus Css3Menu.com

CSS Tabbed Menus Css3Menu.com

CSS Tabbed Menus Css3Menu.com

CSS Tabbed Menus Css3Menu.com

CSS Tabbed Menus Css3Menu.com

CSS Tabbed Menus Css3Menu.com

CSS Tabbed Menus Css3Menu.com

CSS Tabbed Menus Css3Menu.com

CSS Tabbed Menus Css3Menu.com

Archdiocese / Diocese

This page will be updated on a regular basis. (The last update was May 18, 2016.) If there is a prayer group you would like to see added to this list, please email the webmaster

RENEWAL GROUPS IN THE DIOCESE OF ALEXANDRIA-CORNWALL

http://www.alexandria-cornwall.ca/

Diocesan Delegate:
Elaine Smith
613-932-3543
Bishop's Liaison:
Donald E. Smith
613-932-3543
PRAYER COMMUNITY
VENUE
TEL.
FREQUENCY AND TIME
CONTACT PERSON(S)
TEL.
EMAIL ADDRESS
CORNWALL
Joy Of The Lord P.G. St. Columban Church, Cornwall 613-932-9616 Mondays 7:30 p.m. Frank Ricci 613-938-1100  

Top of page

RENEWAL GROUPS IN THE DIOCESE OF HAMILTON

http://hamiltondiocese.com/

Diocesan Delegate:
Isobel Bolt
Brian Bolt
Ina Caplette
905-304-0558
905-304-0558
905-510-7930
Bishop's Liaison:
Deacon Richard Tan
905-842-0538
PRAYER COMMUNITY
VENUE
TEL.
FREQUENCY AND TIME
CONTACT PERSON(S)
TEL.
EMAIL ADDRESS
BURLINGTON
St. Gabriels Intercessory P.G.(English) St. Gabriel Church, Burlington 905-336-7144 Thursdays 8:00 p.m. Patricia O'Brien 905-336-5561 lionheart_tomandpat@sympatico.ca
CAMBRIDGE
Holy Spirit Prayer Community (English) St. Patrick Church, Cambridge 519-623-3773 Tuesdays 5:30 p.m. Mary Ann Costa,   macmail88@hotmail.com
Our Lady of Fatima P.G. (Portuguese) Our Lady of Fatima Church, Cambridge 519-623-2320 Wednesdays 7:00 p.m. Manuela Camara 519-623-3874 manuelacamara@yahoo.ca
GUELPH
Spiritan P.G. (English) Sacred Heart Church, Guelph 519-822-8944 Wednesdays 8:00 p.m. Ana Percic 519-824-8456  
HAMILTON
             
HANOVER
Light of Life P.G. (English) Holy Family Church, Hanover 519-364-1973 Wednesdays 7:00-9:00 p.m. Ted Zettel 519-366-9982 jervicfarms@bmts.com
The Mustard Seeds Youth Ministry (English) Holy Family Church, Hanover 519-364-1973 Youth Group (Gr. 8-12) 1st Sat. (after 7:00 p.m. Mass) Sam J. Zettel (Youth Ministry Coord.) 519-364-2852 See web site: www. mseeds. net sam@holyfamily.ca
KITCHENER
BLD Grand Valley Outreach P.G.
(English/Filipino)
St. Teresa Church, Kitchener 519-743-4525 Fridays 8:00 p.m. Mila & Lito Navaleza 519-579-8276 minavaleza@gmail.com
Jesus Light of the World Prayer Community (English) St. Anne Church, Kitchener 519-745-5302 Thursdays 8:00 p.m. Margaret Schnarr 519-894-5424 margaret.schnarr@gmail.com
Semilla P.G. (Spanish) Our Lady of Guadalupe Mission (Bsmt), Kitchener 519-570-0727 Fridays 7:00-9:00 p.m. Fernando & Luisa Estrada 519-740-1603 fernandoe38@hotmail.com
The Good Shepherd P.G. (Portuguese) Our Lady of Fatima Church, Kitchener

519-576-5453

Mondays 7:30 p.m. Manuel & Amelia Monte 519-744-9925 ameliamonte@live.ca
OAKVILLE
Come and See Prayer Group (English) St. James Church 905-845-3603 Tuesdays 7:30 p.m. Brian Bolt 905-845-3603 briantbolt1@gmail.com
Servants of the Light P.G. (English) St. Michael Church, Oakville 905-844-7971 Thursdays 8:30 p.m. Marcel Aubin 905-845-1376 marcel.taubin@gmail.com
St. Matthew's Church St. Matthew's Church
  Andy & Belle Escano   andybelle@cogeco.ca

Top of page

RENEWAL GROUPS IN THE ARCHDIOCESE OF HEARST

www.hearstdiocese.com

Diocesan Delegate:
vacant
 
 
Bishop's Liaison:
Fr. Leo Papineau
 
705-272-3302
PRAYER COMMUNITY
VENUE
TEL.
FREQUENCY AND TIME
CONTACT PERSON(S)
TEL.
EMAIL ADDRESS
KAPUSKASING
Our Lady of Victory P.G.(English/French) Our Lady of Victory Church, Kapuskasing 705-335-3407 Thursdays 7:30 p.m. after Mass Roland Cloutier 705-335-5755  
MOONBEAM
Nativity of the Blessed Virgin Mary P.G.(French)) Nativity of the Blessed Virgin Mary Church, Moonbeam 705-367-2112 Thursdays 7:30 p.m Henri/Stella Mercier 705-367-2271  

Top of page

RENEWAL GROUPS IN THE DIOCESE OF KINGSTON

www.romancatholic.kingston.on.ca

Diocesan Delegate:
Vacant
 
 
Bishop's Liaison:
Frank O'Connor
613-389-0153
PRAYER COMMUNITY
VENUE
TEL.
FREQUENCY AND TIME
CONTACT PERSON(S)
TEL.
EMAIL ADDRESS
BROCKVILLE
The Virgin of Revelation Charismatic P.G. (English) St. Francis Xavier Church, Brockville 613- 342- 2993 Mondays 10:15 a.m. Catherine Blom    
Praise and Glory P.G. (English/ French)) St. John Bosco Church 613- 342- 5095 Thursdays 10:00 a.m. Mary Gilliard 613- 926- 0376 mary.gilliard@ripnet.com
Servants of the Light P.G.(English/ French)) St. Mary Cathedral (Parish Centre) 613- 546- 5521 Tuesdays 7:30-9:15 p.m. (1st Tuesdays at St. James Chapel) Frank O'Connor 613- 389- 0153 ocfrank@live.ca
NORTH AUGUSTA
Prayer Group (English) St. Theresa Church, North Augusta 613- 283- 0220   Lillian Leeder 613- 926- 0374 rogrady@ripnet.com
TRENTON
Followers of Jesus P.G.(English) St. Peter in Chains Church, Trenton 613- 392- 3767 Wed 7:00 - 8:30 p.m.      

Top of page

RENEWAL GROUPS IN THE DIOCESE OF LONDON

www.rcec.london.on.ca

Diocesan Delegate:
Vacant
 
 
Bishop's Liaison:
vacant
 
 
PRAYER COMMUNITY
VENUE
TEL.
FREQUENCY AND TIME
CONTACT PERSON(S)
TEL.
EMAIL ADDRESS
LONDON
Hispanic Charismatic Prayer Group St. Martin of Tours Parish, London 519- 432- 8877 Saturdays - 10:00 a.m. Milton Quintanilla 519- 455- 3298 quinta1661@rogers.com
Holy Family Parish Holy Parish Parish, 777 Valletta Str., London   every Thursday from 6 to 8.30pm Loretta Wilson 519-204-1989 loretta.wilson5@gmail.com
PAIN COURT
Holy Trinity Prayer Group Immaculee Conception Church (519) 352-6913 every Thursday evening 8pm-9:15 (follows the 7pm Holy Mass and Adoration) Marie Alexandre (519) 352-6913  
RIDGETOWN
St. Michael Prayer Community (English) Various homes   Wednesdays7:30 p.m. Rev. Martin A. Johnston (Spiritual Director) 519- 674- 3560 stmichridge@rcec.london.on.ca
WALLACEBURG
Praise the Lord P.G. .(English) Our Lady Help of Christians Church (Hall), Wallaceburg 519- 627- 2013 Wednesdays 7:30 p.m. after 7:00 Mass Sue Denys 519- 627- 2912 ms_denys@yahoo.com
WINDSOR
Living Stones-Most Precious Blood P.G. (English) Most Precious Blood Church, Windsor 519- 948- 4133 Wednesday 7:30 p.m. Rose Ledingham 519- 945- 1272 Website
Serenity P.G.(English) Home group   Mondays 7:30 p.m. Jeffery & Susan Cada 519- 979- 9310  

Top of page

RENEWAL GROUPS IN THE DIOCESE OF MOSONEE

Diocese of Mosonee

Diocesan Delegate:
Vacant
 
 
Bishop's Liaison:
vacant
 
 
PRAYER COMMUNITY
VENUE
TEL.
FREQUENCY AND TIME
CONTACT PERSON(S)
TEL.
EMAIL ADDRESS
 
No active prayer group            

Top of page

RENEWAL GROUPS IN THE ARCHDIOCESE OF OTTAWA

www.ecclesia-ottawa.org

Diocesan Delegate:
Frank E. Dalton
Rhea Dalton
613-224-4999
Bishop's Liaison:
Rev. Joseph T. Muldoon,
Episcopal Vicar
613- 738- 5025 X226
PRAYER COMMUNITY
VENUE
TEL.
FREQUENCY AND TIME
CONTACT PERSON(S)
TEL.
EMAIL ADDRESS
GLOUCESTER
Annunciation of the Lord P.G.(English) Annunciation of Our Lord Church(Hall) Gloucester 613- 745- 7774 Mondays 7:30 p.m. Joan Wills 613- 744- 2132 joan.wills@yahoo.ca
Lifeteen Program(English) Annunciation of Our Lord Church 613- 745- 7774 LifeMass: Sun 6 p.m.

Edge (Gr. 7/8): Fri. 6:45 p.m. - 9 p.m.

LifeTeen (Gr. 9-12): Sun 7:30 p.m. - 9:30 p.m. (after LifeMass.)

    lifeteen.annunciation@bellnet.ca
OLV Intercessory Group

Our Lady of the Visitation
5328 Balk St
Gloucester, ON

(613) 822-2197

Intercessory Prayer Group
Meet every 2nd week - 9 of us
Assisting the Pastor in Healing masses
Saturday morning 8:45 in Church before blessed sacrament every second week.

Gianni Caravaggio, Julie Cousineau (613) 518-7075
KANATA
Lifeteen Program(English) Holy Redeemer Church, Kanata 613- 863- 1764 LifeMass: Sun 7 p.m.

LifeTeen (Gr. 9-12): Sunday after LifeMass

Ted Hurley, Youth Min 613- 863- 1764 tjhurley@on.aibn.com
MANOTICK
Lifeteen Program (English) St. Leonard Parish, Manotick 613- 692- 8217 LifeMass: Sun. 5:45 p.m.

Edge (Gr. 7/8): Friday 7-9 p.m.

LifeTeen (Gr. 9-12): Sun.after LifeMass

XLT: Tuesday 8 – 9 p.m.

NET Team 3, J.R. Lara & Elana Lussier 613- 692- 8217 youthministry@stleonardsparish.ca or lifeteen@stleonardsparish.ca
NEPEAN
Our Lady of Peace P.G. English) St. Patrick Church (Fallowfield) 613- 591- 1135 Mondays 7:30 p.m. Ray Gremli   rayval_gremli@yahoo.com
People of Peace P.G. English) St. Martin de Porres Church, Nepean 613- 828- 6720 Wednesdays 8:00 p.m. Janet Uyeda 613- 721- 3626 srjuyeda@rogers.com
ORLEANS
Lifeteen Program(English) Divine Infant Parish, Orleans 613- 824- 6822 LifeMass: Sun. 6 p.m.

Edge (Gr. 7/8): Fri. 7-9 p.m.

LifeTeen (Gr. 9-12): Sun.after LifeMass.

Jaclyn Gannon, Youth Min. 613- 837- 5855 youth@divineinfant.on.ca
OTTAWA
Ave. Marie Prayer Group Associated with Resurrection Church   Tuesdays 1:00 p.m.

Rita Cullan
1771 McMaster Ave
Ottawa, On

K1H 6R7
(613) 733-78-7856  
First Sunday Prayer Group

Our Lady of Fatima
153 Woodroffe Avenue
Ottawa Ontario
(613) 722-7661

  1st Sunday of each month after 11:30 mass

Olivia Gomez
133 Knoxville Road
Nepean, Ontario
K2G 1A8

(613) 723-7948  
Lifeteen Program English) St. Augustine Church, Ottawa 613- 225- 7388 LifeMass: Sunday

LifeTeen (Gr. 9-12): Sunday after LifeMass.

     
People of Joy

St.Augustine’s
1060 Baseline Rd.
Ottawa

(613) 225-7388

Monday of each week
7:30 pm
Basement of Church

Peter Cause    
People of Peace

Annunciation of the Lord
2414 Ogilvie Rd,
Ottawa, On

613-745-7774 Each Monday of Month from 7:30 to 9pm

Joan Wills
1301-915 Elmsmere Rd
Gloucester, On
K1J 8H8

(613)744-2132 Joan.wilts@yahoo.ca
The Night of Worship and Ministry

St Mary’s
100 Young St.
Ottawa, On


(613) 225-7388

Every 4th Friday of the Month at 7:00 pm in Church hall.

Anna Chan. (613) 728- 9811  
The Oasis Prayer Group of Lift Jesus Higher and


Holy Spirit Healing Clinic

St Louis de Montfort
Oasis


745 Trojan Ave

 

7:30 at the church
each Wednesday


Every monday afternoon at 1:00 pm

Father Poule

 

Healing Clinic:
Pauline Yantha





(613) 728-5661

 
VANIER
Lift Jesus Higher P.G.(English) Lift Jesus Higher Renewal Centre, Vanier 613- 749- 8092 Thursdays 7:30 p.m. Tom Boland 613- 822- 1015  

Top of page

RENEWAL GROUPS IN THE DIOCESE OF PEMBROKE

http://pembrokediocese.com/

Diocesan Delegate:
Richard Fleury
Michael Joyce
613-735-5422
613-432-9989
Bishop's Liaison:
Fr. Joe T. O'Malley
FAX: 613-687-4231
613-687-4764
PRAYER COMMUNITY
VENUE
TEL.
FREQUENCY AND TIME
CONTACT PERSON(S)
TEL.
EMAIL ADDRESS
ARNPRIOR
St. John Chrysostom P.G.English) St. John Chrysostom Church, Arnprior 613-623-2282 Wed. 7:00 p.m. Roger & Bridget Perreault 613-623-6055 bperreault1@xplornet.com
BARRY’S BAY
St. Lawrence O'Toole P.G.(English) St. Lawrence O'oole Church, Barry's 613-756-2037 Thursdays 7:30 p.m. after Mass Florence Broskie 613-756-5097  
CHAPEAU, QC
St. Joseph’s P.G. (English) Home Group   Wed. 7:00-9:00 p.m. Jim Keogh 819-689-5105  
DEEP RIVER
Children of the Light P.G. {English}) Home Group   Tuesdays 7:00 p.m. Richard Dumanior    
St. Mary's Charismatic P.G. (English) Our Lady of Good Counsel Church (Sacristy), Deep River 613-584-3696 Wed. 1:00-3:00 p.m. Eleanor Mizzan 613-584-2749  
PEMBROKE
Angels of the Light P.G.(English) Home Group . Thursdays 7:00 p.m Dorice & Rebecca Chaput 613-732-8711  
Servants of Christ P.G. (English) Home Group   Tuesdays 7:00 p.m Richard Fleury 613-735-5422 sherrenety@sympatico.ca
St. Joseph's P.G. (English) Huard Residence 613-732-4444 Wed. 7:00 p.m. Sr. Teresa Rice 613-732-3694 trice@csjpembroke.ca
PETAWAWA
Lifeteen Program(English) Our Lady of Sorrows Church, Petawawa 613-687-4764 Life Mass: Sun. 6 p.m.

Edge (Gr. 7/8): Sun. after LifeMass.

LifeTeen (Gr. 9-12): Sun.after LifeMass.

n/a    
RENFREW
The Good Shepherd P.G.(English) Knights of Columbus Hall, Renfrew 613-433-9172 Wed. 7:00-8:30 p.m. Josephine Plazek 613-432-6176  
ROUND LAKE
St. Casimir's Peace P.G.(English) St. Casimir Church, Round Lake 613-757-3312 Tuesdays 7:00 p.m. Doreen Rankin 613-757-2792  

Top of page

RENEWAL GROUPS IN THE DIOCESE OF PETERBOROUGH

www.peterboroughdiocese.org

Diocesan Delegate:
Rosemary Hotrum
705-292-9634
Bishop's Liaison:
Frances Killen
705-292-9634
PRAYER COMMUNITY
VENUE
TEL.
FREQUENCY AND TIME
CONTACT PERSON(S)
TEL.
EMAIL ADDRESS
PETERBOROUGH
Peace of the Lord P.G.(English)) St Anne's Church 705-745-3229 Every Monday at 1:15 Frances Killen Parish Office 705 745 3229 Or 705 742 0136 frankiekillen@hotmail.com

Top of page

RENEWAL GROUPS IN THE DIOCESE OF SAULT STE. MARIE

www.dioceseofsaultstemarie.org/

Diocesan Delegate:
Joe Rusico,
Len Lanthier
Terrence J. Shannon
(705) 949-1221
705-724-1368
705-523-8613
Bishop's Liaison:
Brian Sullivan
705-724-1035
PRAYER COMMUNITY
VENUE
TEL.
FREQUENCY AND TIME
CONTACT PERSON(S)
TEL.
EMAIL ADDRESS
HANMER
St. James P.G.(French) St. James Church (Crying Room), Hanmer 705-969-2324 Mondays - 7:00 p.m. Rev. Mr. Albert Sabourin 705-969- 4397  
NORTH BAY
Springtime of the Spirit P.G. (English) Holy Name of Jesus, North Bay 705-495-1501 Wednesdays 7:00 p.m. Kas & Alana P. Pelc 705-776-2192 cana7cana@gmail.com
Youth Evangelizing Others (YEO) Youth Ministry (English) St. Joseph-Scollard Hall Catholic Secondary School, North Bay 705-724-1035 Fridays 6:15-9:30 p.m. Brian Sullivan or
Colleen Hutson
705-724-1035 sullivanbrian9@gmail.com or

hutsoncolleen@gmail.com
SUDBURY
michelineliard@hotmail.com
St-Dominique Prayer Group (French) St. Dominic Church (Bsmt), Sudbury

705-566-1204

 

Tuesdays 7:30 p.m.
Spiritual Director - Fr. Josef Niesyto
Micheline Liard - 1611 Old Falconbridge Road Sudbury ON P3A 4N9

705-525-1713

michelineliard@hotmail.com

The Little Servants of Christ the King Prayer Community (English) Our Lady of Hope Church, Sudbury 705-673-1774 Thursdays 7:30 p.m. after Rosary at 7:00 p.m. Terrence Shannon 705-523-8613

terrence.shannon@sympatico.ca

Top of page

RENEWAL GROUPS IN THE DIOCESE OF ST. CATHARINES

www.romancatholic.niagara.on.ca

Diocesan Delegate:
Vacant
 
 
Bishop's Liaison:
 
 
 
PRAYER COMMUNITY
VENUE
TEL.
FREQUENCY AND TIME
CONTACT PERSON(S)
TEL.
EMAIL ADDRESS
FORT ERIE
St. Michael's P.G. (English) St. Michael Church, Fort Erie 905-871-5542 Thursdays 7:00 p.m. Geraldine Trombley 905-871-5542  
GRIMSBY
St. Joseph P.G. (English) Home Group   Thursdays 7:00 p.m. Rosemary & Brian Salmon 905-945-1098  
NIAGARA FALLS
             
PORT COLBORNE
St. Patricks Home Prayer Group     Tuesdays 7:30 p.m. Theresa Azzapardi 905-835-1686  
ST. CATHARINES
             
WAINFLEET
St. Elizabeth's P.G. (English) Home Group - A. Jong 905- 899- 3028 Mondays 7:30 p.m. Grace Perrotta 905-899-1228 grace@perrotta.ca
WELLAND
Oasis Homebound PG St. Kevin Church, Welland 905-714-0473 Wed. 7:30 p.m. Isobel & Val Jesik 905-714-0473  
Sacred Heart P.G. (French) Sacred Heart Church (Hall), Welland 905- 735- 5823 Wed. 7:00 p.m. Marielle Gagnon 905- 734- 4653 k_sidey@hotmail.com

Top of page

RENEWAL GROUPS IN THE DIOCESE OF TIMMINS

www.diocesessm.org

Diocesan Delegate:
Janine Cor
705-235-5461
Bishop's Liaison:
Rev. Mr. Stan Cor
705-235-5461
PRAYER COMMUNITY
VENUE
TEL.
FREQUENCY AND TIME
CONTACT PERSON(S)
TEL.
EMAIL ADDRESS
HAILEYBURY
Flock at the Well P.G(French) Home Group   Thursdays 7:00 p.m. Muriel Bouzane 705-672-5391  
TIMMINS
Nativity P.G.(English)) St. Anthony of Padua Church (Church Hall), Timmins 705-264- 0587 Tuesdays 8:00 p.m. Rev. Mr. Stan Cor 705-235-5461 sjcor@nt.net

Top of page

RENEWAL GROUPS IN THE DIOCESE OF THUNDER BAY

www.dotb.ca

Diocesan Delegate:
Rev. Mr. John Myers
Rev. Mr. Victor St. Croix
807-623-9382
807-468-7654
Bishop's Liaison:
Rev. Mr. Armand Danis
807-475-4016
PRAYER COMMUNITY
VENUE
TEL.
FREQUENCY AND TIME
CONTACT PERSON(S)
TEL.
EMAIL ADDRESS
FORT FRANCES
Lifeteen Program(English) St. Mary's Church, Fort Frances 807-274-5233 LifeMass: Sunday Edge (Gr. 7/8): LifeTeen(Gr. 9-12): Sunday after LifeMass. n/a    
KENORA
No active prayer group            
THUNDER BAY
Bind Us Together P.G. (English) St. Agnes Church, Thunder Bay 807-475-7489 Mondays 7:30 p.m. (except holidays) Anna M. Femiak 807-577-2727 jfemiak@shaw.ca
Kitchitwa Kateri Parish P.G. (English Kitchitwa Kateri Church, Thunder Bay 807-622-5138 Wednesdays 7:30 p.m. Grace Esquega 807-567-5253

 

Lifeteen Program (English) Corpus Christi Church, Thunder Bay 807-345-6541 LifeMass: Sunday LifeTeen Gr. 9-12): Sunday after LifeMass n/a    
Lifeteen Program (English) St. Agnes Church, Thunder Bay 807-475-7489 LifeMass: Sunday LifeTeen Gr. 9-12): Sunday after LifeMass n/a    

Top of page

RENEWAL GROUPS IN THE ARCHDIOCESE OF OF TORONTO

www.archtoronto.org/

Diocesan Delegate:
John Grant
Minda S. Pilien
Al Jacob
Cecilia Nogueira
Fr. Ben St. Croix, CC
416-481-3613
416-245-9963
905-477-0632
905-455-6521
647-220-7151
Archbishop's Liaison:
Rev. Mr. Carlos Nogueira
905-454-0876

RENEWAL GROUPS IN THE TORONTO CENTER ZONE

Prayer Group Contact Person Venue Address Days & Hr's Telephone
Email
Holy Rosary Hilda Martin Holy Rosary Church Hall 356 St Clair Ave W, Toronto, Thursday's
7:30 p.m.
416-781-0733
Hilda Martin
Our Lady of Lourdes Charismatic Prayer Group Lita Gonzalez Our Lady of Lourdes Library/Loyola Hall 520 Sherbourne St., Toronto Friday's
7:00 pm
1st Friday of the month, Eucharist & Healing Service
416 532 4969
litzbitz@yahoo.com
Divine Mercy Catriona Pieri St Anselm Church 2nd side door 1 McNaughton Rd Don Mills. Bayview & Millwood Thursday's
1:30 pm
416 481 4611
Catriona Pieri@gmail.com
St.Patrick's Louisa Esnard Church Hall, Side entrance, St. Patrick St. St.Patricks Church 141 McCaul St, Toronto, M5t 1w3 Thursday's
7:00 pm
Rosary at 6:30 pm
416 867 7973
416 245 9963
Louisa Esnard
One Bread One Body Bernadine Stewart Home 17 EdenPlace, Bathurst, North of Queen St., Toronto Monday's
7:30 pm

416 504 1507
St. Eugene Louise Moore & Winnie Telesford St. Eugene Chapel 15 Regina, N. of Lawrence,St./Bathurst Wednesday's
6:00 pm
416 932 9528
The Lord is My Shepherd Prosie Labo John XX111 Church Hall. Basement 150 Gateway, Don Mills, M3C 3E2 Wednesday's
7:30
416 320 2782
Bukas-Loob sa Diyos (Open in Spirit to God) Covenant Community Nora and Jimmy Our Lady of The Assumption (OLA) 2565 Bathurst Street, Toronto, Ontario Friday at 8:15 p.m.

416-282-5192

BLD Toronto

Top of page

RENEWAL GROUPS IN THE TORONTO WEST ZONE

Prayer Communities

Main Contact Persons

Mailing Address

Telephone Number

Email Address

Prayer meeting Location / Place of Service

Precious Blood of Christ Prayer Group

Ma. Vida F. Cruz

89 Tansley Avenue, Torontio M15 1P4

(416) 920 7297

Ma. Vida F. Cruz

St Charles Borromeo -Sunday 1.30

Cor Jesu Prayer Group

Aida Araullo

Holy Family Church, 1372 King St. West, Toronto

(416) 534-5556, (416) 494-6526

gmziebert@sympatico.ca

Parish Hall, Holy Family Church - Friday night 7 to 9

Queen and Mother of All Saints Prayer Group

Deacon Diego Maratta, Dolores Miccio, Luisa Romeo

1415 Royal York Rd., Etobicoke, M9P 3A7

416-294-5576

Deacon Diego Maratta,
daprile60@rogers.com

All Saints Church - Wednesday 7.30

St. Augustine Of Cantaberry prayer group

Sylvia Jones and Yvonne Fernandes

80 Shoreham Drive, North York, ON

416-665-6103 (Paula)

Yvonne
Sylvia

St Augustine of Canterbury - Wednesday 7.30

Top of page

RENEWAL GROUPS IN THE TORONTO NORTH ZONE

Prayer Communities Main Contact Persons Mailing Address Telephone Number Email Address Prayer meeting Location / Place of Service

Nativity of our Lord Prayer Group

Theresa Smith

480 Rathburn Ave. Etobicoke

416-620-5436

Theresa Smith

 

El Shaddai Precious Blood Prayer Community (ESPB)

Ma. Vida F. Cruz

811 Lawrence Ave. West M6A 1C3

(416) 920 7297

Ma. Vida F. Cruz

 

Queen and Mother of All Saints Prayer Group

Deacon Diego Maratta

1415 Royal York Rd., Etobicoke, M9P 3A7

416-294-5576

Deacon Diego Maratta

Top of page

RENEWAL GROUPS IN THE TORONTO EAST ZONE

Prayer Communities

Main Contact Persons

Mailing Address

Telephone Number

Email Address

Prayer meeting Location / Place of Service

Telephone Number

Frequency and Time

Holy Cross - Mary Immaculate Prayer Group

Mary Ann Sinopoli

91 Strathmore Blvd. Toronto ON M4J 1P3

(416) 463-3417

mary_sinopoli@wsib.on.ca

291 Cosburn Avenue, Toronto ON M4J 2M4

 

Tue

Jesus the Good Shepherd PG, Precious Blood Parish

Merwyn Pinto

92 Deanvar Ave. Toronto ON M1R 2N3

(416) 751-1180

maryann_pinto@yahoo.com

Precious Blood Parish 1737 Lawrence Avenue East, Scarb, ON M1R 2X7

(416) 751-2661

Fri

Koinonia Prayer Gp, St. Bartholomew

Theresa Ross, Dagma St. John

3 Blueberry Dr. Scarborough ON M1S 3E8

(416) 299-5790

st.john@sympatico.ca

59 Heather Road, Scarborough ON M1V 4E7

(416) 291-5250

Wed

Prince of Peace Prayer Group

Ethyline Shim

6 Nettlecreek Cres., Scarborough ON M1V 4K7

(416) 292-8674

eshim@rogers.com

265 Alton Towers Circle, Scarborough ON M1V 4E7

(416) 291-9422

Thurs

St. Barnabas Prayer Group

Mary Gill

92 Deanvar Ave.,Toronto ON M1R 2N3

(416) 751-1180

nelciab@bell.net

10 Washburn Way, Scarborough ON M1B 1H3

(416) 298-0989

Sun

St. Boniface Prayer Group

Raquel Borgan

432 O'Connor Dr., Toronto ON M4J 2W6

(416) 421-8893

r_j33@hotmail.com

142 Markham Road, Scarborough ON M1M 2H9

(416) 261 5983

Thurs

St. Martin De Porres Prayer Group Anthony Machado 33 Provincetown Rd. Scarborough, ON M1C 5G7 (416) 724-9790 tanumachado@gmail.com 4179 Lawrence Ave. East, M1E 2S3 (416) 284-9192 Monday 7.00-8:00 pm

St. Joseph Prayer Group

Jenny Fernandes

200 Morrish Road, Scarborough ON M1C 1E8

(416) 281 4182

jen.fern@hotmail.com

 

 

Thurs 7.30 pm

St Thomas More Prayer Group

Doris Peters

949 Scarborough Golf Club Rd., Toronto ON M1G 1K1

(416) 438-3832

doris.peters@tpsge.gc.ca

Dormington Drive Scarborough ON  M1G 3M9

(416) 439-1545

Thurs

St Thomas the Apostle Prayer Group

Al Jacob

49 Central Park Dr., Unionville ON L3P 7S3

(905) 477-0632

Alroy Jacob

14 Highgate Drive, Markham ON L3R 3R6

(905) 477 0632

Every Wednesday after 7:30 p.m. Holy Mass

St. Timothy Parish

Dorothy Sequiera

30 Lofthouse Sq., Scarborough ON M1W 2E2

(416) 493-5478

sequeira52@hotmail.com

21 Leith Hill Road North York ON M2J 1Y9

(416) 494-6526

Tue after 7.00 pm Mass

St Timothy Prayer Group (Support)

Peggy Dillon

912-177 Linus Rd., Toronto ON M2J 4S5

(416) 496-1162

 

 

 

 

Tamil Prayer Group, St. Boniface Parish

Aseer Rasanaygam

32 Camberley Court, Scarborough ON M1B 2S6

(647) 342 8550

rasanaygam0137@rogers.com

142 Markham Road, Scarborough ON M1M 2H9

(416) 261-5983

 

Top of page

RENEWAL GROUPS IN THE DURHAM ZONE

Prayer Communities

Main Contact Persons

Mailing Address

Telephone Number

Email Address

Prayer meeting Location / Place of Service

Telephone Number

Frequency and Time

Good Shepherd Prayer Group

Augusto Nicasio

142 Markham Rd. Scarborough, M1M 2H9

(416) 261-5983

 augie-c928@yahoo.com

142 Markham Road, Scarborough ON M1M 2H9

 

Saturday after mass 6:00pm - 8:30pm

Manresa Prayer Group

Myra Falzon, Wifred Camilleri and Assunta Ateledon

420 - 189Lake Driveway Ajax, ON L1S 7J1

(905) 839-2864

 wcamilleri@intees.co

2325 Liverpool Road Pickering, ON L1X 1V4

(289) 274-4478

Monday 7:30pm

St. Boniface

Rose Mary Kelly

25 Farmbrook Rd. Scarborough, ON, M1J 2S3

(416) 431-7214

eatok@rogers.com

142 Markham Road, Scarborough ON,  M1M 2H9

(416) 261-5983

Thursday 9:00am - 11:00am

St. Gregory The Great

Bill and Marg Vetza, Brian & Cindy Clarke

 

9 Braebrook Dr., Whitby, ON L1R 1V2

(905) 273 8141

bcclarke2@sympatico.ca

194 Simcoe Street North, Oshawa ON L1G 4S9

(905) 723 8141

Tuesday 8.00 pm

St. Leo Brooklin Catherine Eorgetti and Mary Huppe

1 Ian Flaming Crescent Whitby ON, L1R 2E2

(905) 655-3286   130 Watford Street Brooklin ON, L1M 1H2

(905) 767-1952

 

St. Martin De Porres Anthony Machado 33 Princetown Rd. Scarborough M1C 5G7 (416) 284-9192 tanumachado@gmail.com 4179 Lawrence Ave. East, M1E 2S3 (416) 724-9790 Church Under Construction

St. Joseph

Patricia Furtado

2 Janellan Terrace, Scarborough, ON M1C 1M9

(416) 283-9378

scabpat25@gmail.com

200 Morrish Road, Scarborough ON M1C 1E8

(416) 724-8570

Thursday 7.30 pm

RENEWAL GROUPS IN MISSISSAUGA ZONE

Prayer Communities Main Contact Persons Mailing Address Telephone Number Email Address Prayer meeting Location / Place of Service
Sts Peter & Paul Prayer Group Olympio/Rachel Fernandes 345 Meadows Blvd, #3,Miss. L4Z 1G5

905-277-4896

(C) 416-419-3805

olympiomusic@gmail.com
Orfer52@yahoo.ca

Sts Peter & Paul Church Meetings : Friday 6:45 - 9:00 PM, 4070 Central Parkway East Mississauga, On L4Z 1T6
Divine Mercy Prayer Group Clotilda Fernandes, Lea Lobo, and Irene D'Silva St. Joseph Parish 5440 Durie Road, Mississauga, ON L5M 2J5 905-812-9569, 905-820-1281, 905-821-2915 dmpgdurie@gmail.com St. Joseph Parish 5440 Durie Road, Mississauga, ON L5M 2J5 Church Meetings : Wednesday 7:00 PM
Merciful Redeemer Prayer Group Marilyn Chin-Rampersad

Merciful Redeemer Catholic Church, 2775 Erin Centre Blvd., Mississauga ON L5M 5W2

647-971-7454 mcrrjjr@gmail.com

Merciful Redeemer Catholic Church, 2775 Erin Centre Blvd., Mississauga ON L5M 5W2 @ 7:30 - 9:00 pm
Our Lady of the Airways Catholic Charismatic Prayer Group Christopher & Esther Netto

Our Lady of the Airways, 7411 Darcel Ave., Mississauga ON L4T 2X5

905-612-9482

 

sugar_en@hotmail.com

Church of Our Lady of the Airways , 7411 Darcel Avenue, Mississauga, ON, L4T 2X5.

Thursdays - 7:40 pm to 9:00 pm - After the 7:00 pm Mass

St. Martin of Tours Rosa Villa

St. Martin of Tours Catholic Church, 1290 McBride Ave., Mississauga ON L5C 1M8

905-279-5742

Rosa.villa@sympatico.ca

St. Martin of Tours Catholic Church,
1290 McBride Ave., Mississauga ON L5C 1M8

Wednesday 7:30 - 9:00 PM
Zita Desa anazitadesa@gmail.com
St. Francis of Assisi Deacon Don Roberts

St. Francis of Assisi Roman Catholic Church,
2473 Thorn Lodge Dr., Mississauga ON L5K 1K8

905-828-1752 ddroberts828@yahoo.ca St. Francis of Assisi Roman Catholic Church, 2473 Thorn Lodge Dr., Mississauga ON L5K 1K8 : Thursdays 7:30-9:00pm

Top of page

RENEWAL GROUPS IN THE BRAMPTON AND NORTH PEEL ZONE

Prayer Communities

Main Contact Persons 

Mailing Address

Telephone Number 

St. Mary's Prayer Group

 

 

 

St. Jerome's Prayer Group

Merlie Castromayor

48 Dafoe Cres., Brampton, ON L6Y 2L2

905) 452-0048

St. Leonard's Prayer Group

Eileen Crawford

18 Sun Forest Drive, Brampton, ON L6Z 2Z2

(905) 846-1919

St. John Fisher Prayer Group

Reg. & Shirley Digby

51 Cloverdale Drive, Brampton, ON L6T 2T5

(905) 793-0422

St. Timothy's Prayer Group

Kathleen Jobin

R.R. #1, Orangeville, ON L9W 2Y8

(519) 942-0255

Holy Family Prayer Group

Bette Anne Folkard

Ashbury Cres., Bolton, ON L7E 1X76
Parish: Holy Family Parish
Address: 60 Allan Drive, Bolton, ON
Frequency, Day, Time : Every Monday Mass at 7pm followed by Prayer Group at 7:30pm - 9pm

(905) 951-7273

The Lord's Flock - Brampton Chapter

Marlon Abalos &. Ruby Afable

Saint Anthony of Padua Church - 940 North Park Drive, Bramalea, Ontario

(647) 984-2202

St. Mary's Parish, Brampton

Veronika Topic

Sullivan room of St. Mary's church, Meet every Tuesday from 7:45 pm - 10:00 pm

vnt_ccti@hotmail.com

Top of page

RENEWAL GROUPS IN THE AFRICAN COOMMUNITY

Prayer Communities

Main Contact Persons

Mailing Address

Telephone Number

Email Address

Prayer meeting Location / Place of Service

Frequency and Time

Our Lady of Peace Charismatic Prayer Group

Rita Onu

St. Andrew Catholic Church

647 718-9730

Rita

Upper Room - St. Andrews' Catholic Church, 2547 Kipling Ave., Etobicoke, Toronto

Sunday
5:30-7:30pm;

Holy Spirit Prayer Group of St. Andrews Parish (Ghanaian Community)

Margaret Abena

285 Sunny Meadow Blvd. Brampton, ON L6R 3C3

905 654 4140

jm.afriyie@yahoo.ca

Upper Room - St. Andrews' Catholic Church, 2547 Kipling Ave, Toronto

Sunday
Saturday 7:00pm-9:00pm

Top of page

RENEWAL GROUPS IN THE CHINESE COMMUNITY

Iry Lee
CCRC Councilor

Prayer Communities

Main Contact Persons

Mailing Address

Telephone Number

Email Address

Prayer meeting Location / Place of Service

Frequency and Time

Chinese Martyrs Prayer Group, C M Parish

Louis Seto

30 Thunder Grove Unit 1607, Scarb, ON M1V4A3

416-720-1378

louisseto@hotmail.com

Rm 203 at the Chinese Martyrs Catholic Church 2755 Denison Street, Markham ON L3S 2J3

Every first and third Sunday of the month except August

Top of page

RENEWAL GROUPS IN THE DIVINE RETREAT CENTRE

Prayer Communities

Main Contact Persons

Mailing Address

Telephone Number

Email Address

Prayer meeting Location / Place of Service

Frequency and Time

Divine Retreat Centre Toronto

Carmen Fernandes, Fr. Joby Kachappilly

69 William Street, Toronto ON M9N 2G6

647-949-4932

 

69 William Street, Toronto ON M9N 2G6

EVERY FRIDAY: 6.00pm to 9.30 pm; (Holy Mass/Preaching/Adoration)
EVERY SUNDAY: 2pm to 5 pm; (Youth : 1pm to 2.30pm/ Adult: Intercessory Prayer and Jericho Prayer)
EVERY DAY: 10.am to 4.30 pm; (Intercession)

Top of page

RENEWAL GROUPS IN THE TORONTO FILIPINO CANADIAN CATHOLIC CHARISMATIC PRAYER COMMUNITIES

Prayer Communities Main Contact Persons Mailing Address Telephone Number Email Address Prayer meeting Location / Place of Service Frequency and Time Spiritual Adviser/s and Director/s
EL SHADDAI - DWXI - Prayer Partners Fellowship Int'l. Has a Toronto Chapter, North York Cell Group, Mississauga & Scarborough Cell Sis. Elvie Rustia 715 Lawrence Ave. West, Toronto ON. M6A 1B4   elshaddaiprayerpartners@yahoo.ca Sta. Monica Church       44 Broadway Ave.  (Yonge & Broadway  -  North of Eglinton) Every Sunday 2:00 - 5:00 PM Fr. Jose Pena
ELIM GATHERING Sis. Edna Lauresta 2565 Bathurst St. Tor. On (416) 452.5900 laurestaedna@yahoo.com Our Lady of the Assumption Church, 2565 Bathurst St. Tor. On Every Sunday 2:00 - 5:00pm Fr. Romeo Tolentino
THE HOLY FAMILY PRAYER GP Sis. Fe Santos 21 Chumleigh Cres. Thornhill, On L3T 4G5 (905) 889.7868 fsantos2136@rogers.com St. Ann's Church, 120 First Ave., Toronto, ON Every Saturday after the 5:00 PM Mass Fr. Wilson Andrade, CSC
THE JOY OF THE LORD PRAYER GROUP (Hamilton) Bro. Mindo and Sis. Dory Isidro 168 Fusilier Drive, Hamilton L9B 2C8 905.575.2937 doryisidro@yahoo.com, Corpus Cristi Parish Every Friday 7:30 - 9:30 pm  
THE JOY OF THE LORD PRAYER GROUP (Toronto) Bro. Ed de Grano 804 Ledbury Cres., Mississauga, ON L5V 2P9 Cell:  416-937-1768 ec.degrano@rogers.com Holy Rosary Parish, 354 St. Clair AVE. W, east of Bathurst Every Sunday 4:00 - 8:00 PM Spiritual Advisor Bro. Don Quilao
LIGHT OF JESUS COMMUNITY CANADA Bro Bing / Sis. Angie Buhain 520 Novo Star Dr. Unit 44 Mississauga, On L5W 1X7
905 462 5072 LOJ.Canada@gmail.com 141 Martin St. MILTON, ON L9T 2R4
2:00 - 5:00 p.m. 1st and 3rd Saturday of the month
Rev. Fr. Terrence McKenna
LIGHT OF JESUS COMMUNITY CANADA Bro. Boboy / Sis Lory Lipnica 520 Novo Star Dr. Unit 44 Mississauga, On L5W 1X7 647 330 0915 LOJ.Canada@gmail.com 20 Markanna Dr. Scarborough, On M1M 2J1

1st and 3rd Saturday of the Month 6:00 - 9:30pm

Rev. Fr. Terrence McKenna
LIGHT OF JESUS COMMUNITY CANADA Bro. Kit / Sis Kate Arcilla 520 Novo Star Dr. Unit 44 Mississauga, On L5W 1X7 647 217 0617 LOJ.Canada@gmail.com 1185 Mississauga Valley Blvd. Mississauga, ON 1st and 3rd Saturday of the month - 2:00-5:00pm Rev. Fr. Terrence McKenna
LIGHT OF JESUS COMMUNITY CANADA Bro. Bambit / Sis Kate Bonoan 520 Novo Star Dr. Unit 44 Mississauga, On L5W 1X7 647 217 0617 LOJ.Canada@gmail.com 6056 Ninth Line, Mississauga, On, M1M 3V8 3rd Saturday of the month - 6:00 - 8:00 pm

Rev. Fr. Terrence McKenna
LIVING FOR CHRIST PRAYER COMMUNITY Sis. Minda Pilien and Sis. Norma Sequi 659 Markham St. Toronto, Ontario M6G 2M 659 416 283.7697 mpilien7697@rogers.com St. Peter's Church, 659 Markham St., Toronto, ON Every Friday 6:30 - 9:30 p.m. Spiritual Director: Fr. Mike McGourty. Spiritual Adviser: Deacon Bob Rosales.
THE LOVED FLOCK CATHOLIC CHARISMATIC RENEWAL MINISTRIES (North Yorth Chapter) Sheilah Messina #21 Leith Hill Rd., North York, ON M2J 1Y9 (Don Mills & Sheppard). sheilahchristina@yahoo.com St. Timothy's Parish Hall Sunday at 6:00 p.m. to 8:30 p.m. Spiritual Director: Fr. Francis Ching. Spiritual Adviser: Bro. Don. Quilao.
THE LOVED FLOCK CATHOLIC CHARISMATIC RENEWAL MINISTRIES (Toronto Chapter) Rebecca Larcada 37 Oinewood Ave., Toronto, ON M6C 2V2 416 820.9331 bhecca2005@gmail.com Our Lady of Assumption Church, 2565 Bathurst St., Toronto, ON Every Saturday, 6:00 - 9:00 p.m. Fr. Ben Ebcas, Jr. & Deacon Bob Rosales
QUEEN OF PEACE Jeannette Rosales 2565 Bathurst Street; Toronto, ON   Jeanette Rosales Our Lady of Assumption Church, 2565 Bathurst St., Toronto, ON   Fr. Ben Ebcas
THE LORD IS MY SHEPHERD Sis. Prosy and Sis. Marcelle Attar John XX111 Parish, Don Mills & Gateway, Toronto, ON 416 467.8344 mattar18@hotmail.com John XX111 Parish, Don Mills & Gateway, Toronto, ON Wednesdays 7:30 to 9:00 PM Fr. Simon Degale

Top of page

RENEWAL GROUPS IN THE TORONTO POLISH COMMUNITIES

Prayer Communities Main Contact Persons Mailing Address Telephone Number Email Address Prayer meeting Location / Place of Service Frequency and Time Spiritual Adviser/s and Director/s
Magnifikat
Ewa Wasinski
5 Newton Road, Brampton, ON L6V 2P4
647-999-9190
St. Leo's Church, 277 Royal York Rd. Toronto, ON M8V 2V8
Friday at 7:30pm
Fr.Jozef Wasik and Fr. Frank Carpinelli

Top of page

RENEWAL GROUPS IN THE TORONTO PORTUGUESE COMMUNITIES

 

Main Contact Persons

E-Mail Address

Director Espiritual Hispano

Rev. P. Juan Triviño

juantrivino2000@hotmail.com

Coordinadora Diocesana

Hna. Mary Cruz - (647) 887-5517

marycruguz@gmail.com

Sub-Coordinador Diocesano

Hno. Oscar Guzman - 416) 892- 6640

o.guzman9999@yahoo.com

Secretarìa Diocesana

Hna Flor de Maria Marroquin - (647)708-3561

flormarroquin.vr@gmail.com

Tesorerìa Diocesana

Hna. Milagro Guillen - (416) 745-5065
Hna. Ana Victoria Garcia - (647)979-1555

guillenmilagro@hotmail.com
anavgarcia@gmail.com

CCRC Representantes

Hna Mary Cruz
Hno Oscar Guzman

marycruguz@gmail.com
o.guzman9999@yahoo.com

San Felipe Neri
2100 Jane St.
Toronto, M3N 1A1

Fr. Paul Duplessie OFM

Asamblea de Alabanza y Oraciòn: MIERCOLES 7:30 PM
Hna.Piedad Aguilar: (416)249 -2835
Hna. Olga Suarez: (416)743-9971
Secretaria: Hna. Dania Jaramillo 647)781-9424

 
piedadaguilarrcc@gmail.com
guadaalupe1948@gmail.com
drja1977@hotmail.com

San Judas Tadeo
3265 Weston Rd.
Toronto, ON M9M 2T9

Fr. Josue Vargas

Asamblea de Alabanza y Oraciòn: VIERNES 7:30 PM
Hno. Oscar Portillo (647) 535 3734
Hna. Sarina Flores 905) 552-0157


oscariglesiasp@gmail.com
sarinaflores@hotmail.com

San Agustin de Canterbury
80 Shoreham Dr./ at Jane St.,
North York, ON M3N 1S9

Fr. Jose Signorelli

Asamblea de Alabanza y Oraciòn: VIERNES 7:30 PM
Hna. Norma Gutierrez: (647) 333-4401
Hna. Miriam Garcia: (905) 303-8755

 
edithn4@hotmail.com
rodrigogar2005@yahoo.ca

Comunidad Santiago Apostol
Marian Shrine of Gratitude
3100 Weston Rd. (at Sheppard)
Toronto, ON M9M 2T5

Fr. Juan Triviño

Asamblea de Alabanza y Oraciòn: JUEVES 7:30 PM

Hno Luis Cruz (647) 525-1117
Hna Cinthia Carrillo (647)701-9315
Secretaria: Hna.Rossana



luis.cruzdenys@gmail.com
cynthiacarrillo2005@hotmail.com
rguzmanc@rogers.com

Santo Thomas Moro
1 Dormington Dr Scarborough, ON M1G 3M9

Fr. Willyans Raposo SCJ

Asamblea de Alabanza y Oraciòn: VIERNES 8:00 PM
Hno Silvio Escobar (905)706-4644
Hna Olga Rojas
Secretaria: Hna. Lissette Escobar (905-903-0230)

 
silvio.escobar@live.com
destinyangel02@hotmail.com
l_c_ruiz@yahoo.ca

Santa Catalina de Siena
2340 Hurontario Street
Mississauga, Ontario L5B 1N1

Fr. Camilo Lando

Asamblea de Alabanza y Oraciòn: MARTES 7:30 PM
Hno. Jorge Valdivia (289) 878-9301
Hna. Mercedes Rojas (905)795-9074


rinapariona69@gmail.com
meel63@hotmail.ca

Nuestra Señ ora de Guadalupe
694 Weston Road
Toronto Ont. M6N 3R2

Fr. Miguel Segura

Asamblea de Alabanza y Oraciòn: VIERNES 8:00 PM
Hno. Cecilio Fuentes (416)819-0667
Hna. Maira Caceres - (416) 565-0939


santos.guadalupano@gmail.com
maira.caceres@rogers.com

Santa Maria - Brampton
66 Main St. South
Brampton, ON L6W 2C6

Fr. Liborio

Asamblea de Alabanza y Oraciòn: VIERNES 7:30 PM * En el Salon Guardian Angels

Hno. Roberto Murillo y Cristina Murillo (647) 382-7776

 


remurillo@gmail.com

Top of page

RENOVACION CARISMATICA CATOLICA
Consejo Diocesano Hispano - Toronto

 

Main Contact Persons

E-Mail Address

Director Espiritual Hispano

Rev. P. Juan Triviño

juantrivino2000@hotmail.com

Coordinadora Diocesana

Hna. Mary Cruz - (647) 887-5517

marycruguz@gmail.com

Sub-Coordinador Diocesano

Hno. Oscar Guzman - 416) 892- 6640

o.guzman9999@yahoo.com

Secretarìa Diocesana

Hna Flor de Maria Marroquin - (647)708-3561

flormarroquin.vr@gmail.com

Tesorerìa Diocesana

Hna. Milagro Guillen - (416) 745-5065
Hna. Ana Victoria Garcia - (647)979-1555

guillenmilagro@hotmail.com
anavgarcia@gmail.com

CCRC Representantes

Hna Mary Cruz
Hno Oscar Guzman

marycruguz@gmail.com
o.guzman9999@yahoo.com

San Felipe Neri
2100 Jane St.
Toronto, M3N 1A1

Fr. Paul Duplessie OFM

Asamblea de Alabanza y Oraciòn: MIERCOLES 7:30 PM
Hna.Piedad Aguilar: (416)249 -2835
Hna. Olga Suarez: (416)743-9971
Secretaria: Hna. Dania Jaramillo 647)781-9424

 
piedadaguilarrcc@gmail.com
guadaalupe1948@gmail.com
drja1977@hotmail.com

San Judas Tadeo
3265 Weston Rd.
Toronto, ON M9M 2T9

Fr. Josue Vargas

Asamblea de Alabanza y Oraciòn: VIERNES 7:30 PM
Hno. Oscar Portillo (647) 535 3734
Hna. Sarina Flores 905) 552-0157


oscariglesiasp@gmail.com
sarinaflores@hotmail.com

San Agustin de Canterbury
80 Shoreham Dr./ at Jane St.,
North York, ON M3N 1S9

Fr. Jose Signorelli

Asamblea de Alabanza y Oraciòn: VIERNES 7:30 PM
Hna. Norma Gutierrez: (647) 333-4401
Hna. Miriam Garcia: (905) 303-8755

 
edithn4@hotmail.com
rodrigogar2005@yahoo.ca

Comunidad Santiago Apostol
Marian Shrine of Gratitude
3100 Weston Rd. (at Sheppard)
Toronto, ON M9M 2T5

Fr. Juan Triviño

Asamblea de Alabanza y Oraciòn: JUEVES 7:30 PM

Hno Luis Cruz (647) 525-1117
Hna Cinthia Carrillo (647)701-9315
Secretaria: Hna.Rossana



luis.cruzdenys@gmail.com
cynthiacarrillo2005@hotmail.com
rguzmanc@rogers.com

Santo Thomas Moro
1 Dormington Dr Scarborough, ON M1G 3M9

Fr. Willyans Raposo SCJ

Asamblea de Alabanza y Oraciòn: VIERNES 8:00 PM
Hno Silvio Escobar (905)706-4644
Hna Olga Rojas
Secretaria: Hna. Lissette Escobar (905-903-0230)

 
silvio.escobar@live.com
destinyangel02@hotmail.com
l_c_ruiz@yahoo.ca

Santa Catalina de Siena
2340 Hurontario Street
Mississauga, Ontario L5B 1N1

Fr. Camilo Lando

Asamblea de Alabanza y Oraciòn: MARTES 7:30 PM
Hno. Jorge Valdivia (289) 878-9301
Hna. Mercedes Rojas (905)795-9074


rinapariona69@gmail.com
meel63@hotmail.ca

Nuestra Señ ora de Guadalupe
694 Weston Road
Toronto Ont. M6N 3R2

Fr. Miguel Segura

Asamblea de Alabanza y Oraciòn: VIERNES 8:00 PM
Hno. Cecilio Fuentes (416)819-0667
Hna. Maira Caceres - (416) 565-0939


santos.guadalupano@gmail.com
maira.caceres@rogers.com

Santa Maria - Brampton
66 Main St. South
Brampton, ON L6W 2C6

Fr. Liborio

Asamblea de Alabanza y Oraciòn: VIERNES 7:30 PM * En el Salon Guardian Angels

Hno. Roberto Murillo y Cristina Murillo (647) 382-7776

 


remurillo@gmail.com

Top of page

RENEWAL GROUPS IN THE TORONTO INDONESIAN COMMUNITIES

Prayer Communities Main Contact Persons Mailing Address Telephone Number Email Address Prayer meeting Location / Place of Service

West Prayer Group

Freddy Sutjiawan

 

 

freddy.sutjiawan@rogers.com

Tuesdays at 7:30 pm

Gratia Spiritus Sancti Prayer Group

Pauline Susanto

650 Sheppard Ave. E. North York, ON M2K3E4

 

pauline.susanto@gmail.com

St. Gabriel Parish Hall, 650 Sheppard Ave. E. North York, ON M2K 3E4, every 2nd (English) and 4th (Indonesian) Friday of the month, 7:30 pm,

Top of page

RENEWAL GROUPS IN THE TORONTO ITALIAN COMMUNITIES

Prayer Communities Main Contact Persons Mailing Address Telephone Number Email Address Prayer meeting Location / Place of Service

St. Roch Italian Prayer Group

Julie Frat

2889 Islinton Avenue West, Toronto, On

 

416-749-0328

Juliefrat@rogers.com

 

Saint Catherine of Sienna Charismatic Italian Prayer Group

Giuseppina Barone

83 Woodbridge Ave Apt. 312 Woodbridge, Ontario L4L 2S6

 

cell 416-708-5990

josephinebarone509@gmail.com

St.Catherine of Sienna Church (church hall), 2340 Hurontario St, Mississauga, Ontario L5B 1N1, every Wednesday at 1:30 pm

St. Wilfrid Church, Charismatic Italian Prayer Group

Pina Caravaggio

205 Benjamin Boake Tr. Toronto, Ontario M3J 3B3

416-638-6841

caravaggiogiuseppina@tcdsb.org

Every Monday at 7:30pm at St. Wilfrid's Church in the chapel, 1675 Finch Ave West North York

Saint Fillippo Neri Church Italian Prayer Group

Luigi Bertolone

16 Stella, Toronto, Ontario M6L 3A7;

416-248-6916

LuigiBertolone@rogers.com

St. Fillippo Neri Church, 2100 Jane Street, North York, Ontario M3M 1A1, Every Tuesday at 7:30 pm

Epiphany of Our Lord Church Italian Prayer Group

Antonietta Biase

50 Patrick Blvd, Williowdale, Ontario M2J 3L2

416-493-2249

 

Epiphany of Our Lord Church, 3200 Pharmacy Ave, Scarborough, Ont M1W 3J5, Every Wednesday at 7:30pm

Precious Blood, St. Roch Italian Prayer Group

Lina Pasut

15 Heather Cres, Toronto , Ontario , M9L 1C1

416-749-0328

 

Saint Rocco Church, 2889 Islington Ave, Toronto, Ontario M9L 2T3, Every Monday at 7:30pm

Saint Patrick Church Italian Prayer Group

Olimpia Antenucci

11 Leone Lane, R.R. # 9, Brampton, Ontario L6P 0K7

905-794-1244

 

St. Patrick Church, 11873 The Gore Rd, Brampton, Ontario L6T 3Z8, Every Wednesday 7:30pm

Saint Bernard Church Italian Prayer Group

Rocco Luisi

238 Gracefield Ave, Toronto, Ontario M6L 3C2

416- 242-6597

 

St. Bernard Church, 1789 Lawrence Ave. W, Toronto, Ontario, M6L 1E3, Every Monday at 7:30pm

Saint Peter Charismatic Italian Prayer Group

Loreto Noce

649 Woodbridge Ave, Woodbridge, Ontario L4L 2T9

905-851-1979

 

St. Peter Church, 100 Bainbridge Ave, Woodbridge, Ontario, L4L 3Y1, Every Monday at 8:00pm

Saint Mary Immaculate Italian Prayer Group

7. Adele Cremonese

30 Harding Blvd. Richmond Hill, OntarioL4C 9M3

905-780-6210

 

St. Mary Immaculate Church, 10295 Yonge St, Richmond Hill, Ontario, Every Wednesday at 7:30 pm

Top of page

RENEWAL GROUPS IN THE SRI LANKA COMMUNITIES

Prayer Communities
Main Contact Persons
Mailing Address
Telephone Number
Email Address
Prayer meeting Location / Place of Service

Community of the Risen Lord (CRL) - Toronto

Nicoli Perera

Consolata Missionaries Chapel
2671 Islington Avenue, Etobicoke, ON M9V 2X6

Nicoli Perera
905-840-6803
Alex Jayasundara
416-564-5716

risenlord.community.toronto@gmail.com

Every Second & Fourth Saturdays of the month from 7:00pm to 9:00pm with Adoration.

Catholic New Life Tamil Ministry of Canada

Jesu Thavarayan Navaratnam

1160 Birchmount Rd. Unit B, Scarborough , ON M1P 2B8

Jesu Thavarayan Navaratnam
647-876-2734
Judy Jesu
416-847-8084

tamilgoodnews@gmail.com

Website :

www.tamilgoodnews.com

Scarborough - 1160 Birchmount Rd. Unit B, - Friday - 8:00pm / Mississauga - St. Charles School, 4233 Central Park - Friday - 7:30pm

Tamil Prayer Group, St. Boniface Parish

Aseer Rasanaygam

32 Camberley Court, Scarborough ON M1B 2S6

(647) 342 8550

rasanaygam0137@rogers.com

142 Markham Road, Scarborough ON M1M 2H9

Top of page

RENEWAL GROUPS IN THE TORONTO YOUTH COMMUNITIES

Prayer Communities
Main Contact Persons
Mailing Address
Telephone Number
Email Address
Prayer meeting Location / Place of Service

Shalom catholic Community Evangelization Centre

 

477A Rogers Road, Toronto, ON near to Old Weston Road

416 9015027/ 647 865 5751

toronto@comshalom.org


Every Saturday at 4:30pm (until 6:30pm followed by get together) -Facebook: Shalom Toronto

Catholic Shalom Community

Murielle Brito

2023 Dufferin St. Toronto, ON.M6E 3R3

416 652 5027

toronto@comshalom.org


Every Saturday at 5pm-7pm (Bible study for youth - to view click here in English - 2023 Dufferin St. Toronto, ON.M6E 3R3

Catholic Shalom Community

Murielle Brito

2023 Dufferin St. Toronto, ON.M6E 3R3

416 652 5027

toronto@comshalom.org


Every Thursday (Portuguese speaking) at 7:30 pm. 2023 Dufferin St. Toronto, ON.M6E 3R3

EDGE

David Patterson

....

905-424-5490

st.josephsyouth@hotmail.com

Every Wednesday from 6-8 p.m. at St. Joseph's Elementary School, Bowmanville, ON, in the Library

Family Prayer Group, (Youth Wing) - Youth Warriors for Jesus Christ {YWJC}

Alaric Fernandes

Shiju Thomas

2869 Kingsway Drive, Oakville, ON L6J 6R6

647-889-2924, 647-284-2430

amaferns@gmail.com

wfgshiju@yahoo.com

St. Catherine of Siena, 2340 Hurontario Street, Mississauga, ON L5B 1N1., meets in the Parish hall every last Friday of the month from 7:30 pm to 9:00 pm.

Holy Trinity Community

Yola

 

647-893-1287

adelle_thany@hotmail.com

Don Mills Rd. & Steeles Ave. E.; meets biweekly on 2nd and 4th week

Life Teen

David Patterson

....

905-424-5490

st.josephsyouth@hotmail.com

Every Monday from 7-9 p.m. at St. Joseph's Roman Catholic Church, Bowmanville ON, L1C 2P5 in the Church Hall.

Life Teen Youth Ministry Grade 9 -12

St. Anne's Church

St.Anne's Church, 115 Vodden St E, Brampton, ON

905-453-1303

Contact: Arlene Morgant

St Anne's Parish Sunday 11:30 a.m. Youth Mass followed by Life Teen 12:30p.m. - 2:00 p.m. Stepheson Room

Living For Christ Prayer Community

Nieva Serrano

659 Markham St. Toronto, Ontario M6G 2M 659

647-895-4445

ningserrano@yahoo.com

Every Friday 6:30pm, St. Peter's Church (View Map) 659 Markham St. Toronto,
Ontario M6G 2M 659

Sts. Peter & Paul Prayer Group, Mississauga

Esther Saldanha / Theresa Passanha

846 Father D'Souza Drive, Mississauga , ON , L5V 2X6

905-507-6185 / 289-232-8801

wesaldanha@yahoo.com tpassanha@hotmail.com peternpaulyouth@yahoo.com

Sts. Peter & Paul Parish, 4070 Central Pky E, Mississauga, ON L4Z 1T6 Every Friday 7pm-9pm

Tiny Treasures from Kindergarten - Grade 5

St. Anne's Church

St.Anne's Church, 115 Vodden St E, Brampton, ON

905-453-1303

theedge.stannes@on.aibn.com

St Anne's Parish, Meeting every Friday 7p.m. - 9 p.m. Stepheson Room

The EDGE - Middle School Catholic Youth Ministry for Grades 6,7,

St. Anne's Church

St.Anne's Church, 115 Vodden St E, Brampton, ON

905-453-1303

theedge.stannes@on.aibn.com

St. Anne's Parish, Meeting every Friday 7:00p.m. - 9:00 p.m. Stepheson Room

The Global Beacon Community of Prayer

Celia Bertolo

36 Marevan Place

905-851-5638

bertolo1@rogers.com

Every Thursday evening at 7:30 p.m. at St. Peter's Childcare Centre, 7784 Martingrove Rd., (just north of Hwy 7) in Woodbridge.

Top of page